MIA Council 2018 - 2019
Print Only
MIA Council 2018 - 2019
Council Members for the period July 2018 – July 2019

Members of the Officers Committee for the term July 2018 – July 2019

William Spiteri Bailey
President
Term: July 2017 – July 2019



Fabio Axisa 
Vice-President 
Term: July 2018 – July 2020


David Delicata 
Secretary 
Term: July 2018 – July 2020
Noel Mizzi
Treasurer
Term: July 2017 - 2019


Members of Council for the term July 2018 - July 2019 

Franco Azzopardi 
Member
Term on Council: July 2017 – July 2019



Christopher Balzan 
Member
Term on Council: July 2018 – July 2020

Etienne Borg Cardona
 
Member
Term on Council: July 2017 - July 2019  
Jonathan Dingli
Member
Term on Council: July 2018 - July 2020



Shawn Falzon 

Member
Term: July 2018 – July 2020
Simon Flynn
Member
Term: July 2017 – July 2019
Ivan Grixti
Member 
Term: July 2018 - July 2020
Maria Micallef 
Member
Term: July 2017 – July 2019
Franz R. Wirth
Member
Term: July 2017 – July 2019



Annabelle Zammit Pace 
Member
Term: July 2018 – July 2020
18 August 2018 Sitemap - Accessibility - Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Contact Us - Refund Policy
2i Logo