MIA Sub-Committees 2015 - 2017
Print Only
MIA Sub-Committees 2015 - 2017
Officers Committee

President William Spiteri Bailey
Vice-President Fabio Axisa
Secretary David Delicata
Treasurer Noel Mizzi
Secretariat Maria Cauchi Delia









Accounting Committee


Chairman Fabio Axisa
Members Conrad Borg
Neville Cutajar
Jonathan Dingli
Anthony Doublet
Mario Farrugia
Ivan Paul Grixti
Monique Micallef
Tino Riolo
Bernard Scicluna
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey

















Anti-Money laundering Committee

Chairperson Juanita Bencini
Members Arianne Azzopardi
Angie Fleri Soler
Silvio Busuttil
Alan Craig
Marcel Coppini
Aronne Debono
Dr. Manfred Galdes
Mario P. Galea
George Gregory
Lucienne Pace Ross
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


Audit & Assurance Committee

Chairman Simon Flynn
Members Chris Balzan
Silvio Busuttil
Marcel Coppini
Joseph Ellul Falzon
Mario Farrugia
Hilary Galea-Lauri
Mark Mifsud
Lucienne Pace Ross
Bernard Scicluna
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


CPE Committee

Chairman Franz Wirth
Members Neville Cutajar
Paul Darmanin
David J. Pace
Tino Riolo
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


Education Committee

Chairman Paul Giglio
Members Edward Camilleri
David Delicata
Simon Flynn
Maria Micallef
Chris Naudi
David J. Pace
William Spiteri Bailey
Norbert Tabone
Franz Wirth
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


Ethics Committee

Chairman
Mario P. Galea
Members Etienne Dalli
Anthony Doublet
Nicolette Mirabelli
John Psaila
Angie Fleri Soler
Anthony Zarb
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


Financial Services Committee

Chairman
Stephen Paris
Members Robert Ancilleri
Fabio Axisa
Juanita Bencini
Aronne Debono
Shawn Falzon
Kevin Incorvaja
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


Professional Accountants in Business (PAIB) Committee

Chairman
Stephen L. Muscat
Members Robert Ancilleri
Franco Azzopardi
Stephen Borg
Marcel Cassar
Ritianne Cassar
Stephen Muscat
Sylvana Sciberras
Ray Sladden
Franz Wirth
Nick Xuereb
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


Small & Medium Sized Practices Advisory Committee

Chairman
William Spiteri Bailey
Members Silvio Busuttil
Manuel Castagna
Michael Curmi
Neville Cutajar
Noel Edward Engerer
Paul Giglio
Dunstan Magro
David J. Pace
Franco Privitelli 
Mark Scalpello
Edward Zammit
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


Taxation Committee


Chairman David Ferry
Members Chris Borg
Austin Demajo
David Farrugia
Jozef Wallace Galea
Paul Giglio
Chris Naudi
Anthony Pace
Craig Schembri
Geraldine Schembri
Karen Spiteri Bailey
Edward Zammit
Matthew Zampa
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey


Public Sector Committee

Chairman Noel Bezzina
Members Michael Zammit Munro
Claire Lewis
Bonavent Gauci
David Leone Ganado
Franco Privitelli
Gordon Micallef
Josette Caruana
Keith Tanti
Paul Darmanin
Roberta Schembri
Giselle Cini
Jonathan Borg
Wayne Spiteri
Sean Sciberras
Secretariat Michelle Spiteri Bailey



Last Updated: 20 July 2017
19 August 2017 Sitemap - Accessibility - Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Contact Us - Refund Policy
2i Logo